Index of persons buried
in
Lawrence County, Ohio

LastnameFirstnameTownshipCemetery
ANDERSON Addie Upper Woodland Cemetery - Sec. 1
ANDERSON Adelaide Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Alice H. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Alice Neal Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Alva D. Rome New Rome Cemetery
ANDERSON Andrew Upper Woodland Cemetery - Sec. 1
ANDERSON Anna Upper Sacred Heart Cemetery
ANDERSON Arnold Ray Decatur Warneke Cemetery
ANDERSON Audrey M. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Bertha M. Upper Calvary Cem. - Sec. J
ANDERSON Bessie Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Carol Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Charles Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Charles William Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Christ C. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON D. P. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON David R. Rome New Rome Cemetery
ANDERSON Dorothy Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Florence Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Frank Rome New Rome Cemetery
ANDERSON Frank M. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON G. C. Fayette Crawford Cemetery
ANDERSON Geo. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON George Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Guy Upper LaGrange Cemetery
ANDERSON Halcie Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Hannah Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Harriett Decatur Warneke Cemetery
ANDERSON Harry Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Harry Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Hart Rome New Rome Cemetery
ANDERSON Infant Rome Old Rome Cemetery
ANDERSON Infant Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Infant Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Infant Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Infant Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Infant Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON J. D. Fayette White Cottage Cemetery
ANDERSON Jack A. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON James Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON John Upper Sacred Heart Cemetery
ANDERSON John Upper Sacred Heart Cemetery
ANDERSON John G. Rome Old Rome Cemetery
ANDERSON John L. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON John T. Elizabeth Lawrence Furnace
ANDERSON John T. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON John T. Upper Zoar Cemetery
ANDERSON Julius Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Katherine Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Laura Bell Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Lewis Rome Old Rome Cemetery
ANDERSON Lewis H. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Liddie Fayette White Cottage Cemetery
ANDERSON Louisa Rome Old Rome Cemetery
ANDERSON Louisa Rome Old Rome Cemetery
ANDERSON Luda Upper Zoar Cemetery
ANDERSON Mabel Rome Old Rome Cemetery
ANDERSON Malisa Bowman Fayette White Cottage Cemetery
ANDERSON Margaret L. Upper Sacred Heart Cemetery
ANDERSON Margaret Markins Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Maria Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Mary Upper Sacred Heart Cemetery
ANDERSON Mary Upper Sacred Heart Cemetery
ANDERSON Mary Upper Sacred Heart Cemetery
ANDERSON Mary F. Rome New Rome Cemetery
ANDERSON Matt T. Upper Calvary Cem. - Sec. J
ANDERSON Matthew Upper Sacred Heart Cemetery
ANDERSON Maud Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Myrtie Rome New Rome Cemetery
ANDERSON Neola Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Paul F. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Pauline Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Peggy Rome New Rome Cemetery
ANDERSON Rebecca S. Upper LaGrange Cemetery
ANDERSON Ronald Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Rosa Adams Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Ruth E. Elizabeth Lawrence Furnace
ANDERSON Twin Boys Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Unknown Perry Fields Cemetery
ANDERSON Verna , Mrs. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Viola Louisa Rome Old Rome Cemetery
ANDERSON W. D. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Willard Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON William Upper Sacred Heart Cemetery
ANDERSON William Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON William Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON William Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON William D. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Wilma Lee Rome Miller Cemetery
ANDERSON Wm. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERSON Wm. Estel Decatur Warneke Cemetery
ANDERSON Wyonne Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDERTON Joseph Upper LaGrange Cemetery
ANDRE Faye B. Hamilton Davisson-Gilruth Cemetery
ANDRE Joseph C. Hamilton Davisson-Gilruth Cemetery
ANDRE Olive Hamilton Davisson-Gilruth Cemetery
ANDREWS Delilah Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDREWS Edna Elizabeth St. Mary's Cemetery
ANDREWS Forest R. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDREWS Glenn F. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDREWS Infant Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDREWS John L. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDREWS Lee Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDREWS Leona Davis Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDREWS Milton Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDREWS Mollie Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANDREWS Winifred Jones Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANGEL Harry Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANGEL Harry R. , Jr. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANGEL Thelma Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANKRIM Bessie T. Fayette Greenlawn Cemetery
ANKRIM Chas. W. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANKRIM David Fayette Greenlawn Cemetery
ANKRIM David Hall Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANKRIM E. R. Fayette White Cottage Cemetery
ANKRIM Elizabeth Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANKRIM Elizabeth Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANKRIM Frank Fayette Greenlawn Cemetery
ANKRIM Georgia Drury Fayette Greenlawn Cemetery
ANKRIM Gertrude Fayette Greenlawn Cemetery
ANKRIM Henry Edward Fayette Greenlawn Cemetery
ANKRIM James D. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANKRIM Jen W. Fayette Greenlawn Cemetery
ANKRIM Jennie Fayette Greenlawn Cemetery
ANKRIM John Fayette Greenlawn Cemetery
ANKRIM Leo C. Fayette Crawford Cemetery
ANKRIM Lillian C. Fayette Crawford Cemetery
ANKRIM Lucinda Fayette Greenlawn Cemetery
ANKRIM Mandana Fayette Greenlawn Cemetery
ANKRIM Mary Josephine Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANKRIM Mitchell Fayette Greenlawn Cemetery
ANKRIM Sam Fayette Greenlawn Cemetery
ANKRIM Samuel Fayette Greenlawn Cemetery
ANKRIM Sarah Fayette Greenlawn Cemetery
ANKRIM Susan S. Fayette Greenlawn Cemetery
ANSEL Abraham Rome Miller Cemetery
ANSEL Ann C. Rome Miller Cemetery
ANSEL Malachi Rome Miller Cemetery
ANSEL Sarah Rome Miller Cemetery
ANSELL Adalaide Rome Miller Cemetery
ANSELL Edward Rome Miller Cemetery
ANSELL Elizabeth Rome Miller Cemetery
ANSELL Elizabeth Rome Miller Cemetery
ANSELL Elmer C. Rome New Rome Cemetery
ANSELL Fred Rome Miller Cemetery
ANSELL Hannah Rome Miller Cemetery
ANSELL John W. Rome Miller Cemetery
ANSELL John W. Rome Miller Cemetery
ANSELL John Wayne Rome Miller Cemetery
ANSELL Lewis S. Rome Miller Cemetery
ANSELL Martin Rome Miller Cemetery
ANSELL Mary C. Rome Miller Cemetery
ANSELL Mary C. Rome Miller Cemetery
ANSELL Michael Rome Miller Cemetery
ANSELL Otho E. Rome Miller Cemetery
ANSELL Susie S. Rome Miller Cemetery
ANSLEY Asa Mason Lawrence Chapel Cemetery
ANSON Arthur Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANSON Arthur E. Upper Woodland Cem. - Sec. 5
ANSON Carrie Upper Sugar Creek Cemetery
ANSON Earl Upper Sugar Creek Cemetery
ANSON Earl E. Upper Sugar Creek Cemetery
ANSON Effie Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANSON Effie B. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANSON Effie L. Upper Woodland Cem. - Sec. 5
ANSON George Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANSON Harry Upper Sugar Creek Cemetery
ANSON Hattie Upper Sugar Creek Cemetery
ANSON Martha , Mrs. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANSON Mary Ellen Elizabeth Lawrence Furnace
ANSON Norman E. Elizabeth Lawrence Furnace
ANSON Richard Lawrence Mamre Cemetery
ANSON Sara M. Upper Woodland Cem. - Sec. 5
ANSON Sarah Lawrence Mamre Cemetery
ANSON Thomas Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANSON William Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANSON Willie Lawrence Mamre Cemetery
ANTHONY Daisy Green Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANTHONY Elmer Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANTHONY Gladys Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANTHONY William G. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ANTIS George Elizabeth Lawrence Furnace
ANTIS Gracie Elizabeth Lawrence Furnace
ANTIS Luly Belle Elizabeth Lawrence Furnace
ANTIS Sharon B. Elizabeth Lawrence Furnace
ANTIS Sherman Elizabeth Lawrence Furnace
ANTON Johann Upper W. D. Kelly Cemetery
APEL Adam J. Upper Woodland Cem. - Sec. 5
APEL Charline C. Upper Woodland Cemetery
APEL Chester Upper Woodland Cemetery
APEL Dorothy Upper Woodland Cemetery
APEL Estelle Upper Woodland Cemetery
APEL Floyd O. Upper Woodland Cemetery
APEL Floyd W. Upper Woodland Cem. - Sec. 5
APEL Infant Upper Woodland Cemetery
APEL Infant Upper Woodland Cemetery
APEL John A. Upper Woodland Cemetery
APEL Katherine E. Upper Woodland Cem. - Sec. 5
APEL Orville J. Upper Woodland Cemetery
APEL Pearle Upper Woodland Cemetery
APEL Rose Upper Woodland Cemetery
APPLE Emma D. (Mrs. W. D.) Upper Woodland Cemetery
APPLE Walter Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARBAUGH Alex Union Union Hill Cemetery
ARBAUGH Alma Elizabeth Etna Furnace Cemetery
ARBAUGH Alva Elizabeth Etna Furnace Cemetery
ARBAUGH C. H. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARBAUGH Elma Symmes Rehobeth Cemetery
ARBAUGH Elmer Symmes Macedonia Rehobeth
ARBAUGH Emma Aid Aldridge Cemetery
ARBAUGH G. B. Upper Newton Cemetery
ARBAUGH G. C. Upper Newton Cemetery
ARBAUGH Henry Aid Aldridge Cemetery
ARBAUGH Isaac N. Aid Aldridge Cemetery
ARBAUGH James Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARBAUGH Lucinda Rome New Rome Cemetery
ARBAUGH Nancy J. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARBAUGH Paul Burton Symmes Macedonia Rehobeth
ARBAUGH Willard Elizabeth Etna Furnace Cemetery
ARCHER Frank Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARCHER Mark M. Rome New Rome Cemetery
ARCHER Martin P. Lawrence Fradd Cemetery
ARCHER Nora Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARCHER Versie May Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARCHER Violet Lawrence Fradd Cemetery
ARCHER William Rome New Rome Cemetery
ARCHER William Oscar Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARD P. D. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARDEN Ballard Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARDEN Clyde Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARGO Emily F. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARGO Frank Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARGO Howard Elias Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARGO Infant Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARGO James V. Upper Woodland Cemetery - Sec. 1
ARGO John William Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARGO L. Elias Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARGO Mary Jane Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARGO Nancy Upper Woodland Cemetery - Sec. 1
ARGO Oma (Mrs. Ed.) Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARMELDA Martin Stroup , Mrs. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARMSTRONG Claude Rome Miller Cemetery
ARMSTRONG Edna Rome Miller Cemetery
ARMSTRONG F. Earl Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARMSTRONG Floyd Rome Miller Cemetery
ARMSTRONG Gladys T. Rome Miller Cemetery
ARMSTRONG Isabelle Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARMSTRONG Larry Rome Miller Cemetery
ARMSTRONG Lydia Rose Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARMSTRONG Marie Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARMSTRONG Mary Rome Shockley Cemetery
ARMSTRONG Mary Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARMSTRONG Nelson S. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARMSTRONG Norman Rome Miller Cemetery
ARMSTRONG Rosella Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARMSTRONG Unknown Union Low Gap Cemetery
ARNESEN Josephine C. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNESON Arne Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNETT Albert C. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNETT Dorothy E. Upper Woodland Cemetery - Sec. 2
ARNETT Dorothy Elizabeth Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNETT Frank C. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNETT Frank Castner Upper Woodland Cemetery - Sec. 2
ARNETT Jennie C. Upper Woodland Cemetery - Sec. 2
ARNETT Jennie Castner Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNETTE Ruth Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD A. L. Upper Woodland Cemetery - Sec. 2
ARNOLD A. Lincoln Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Agnes B. Upper Woodland Cemetery - Sec. 2
ARNOLD Almira Aid Dennin (aka Neal) Cemetery
ARNOLD Arnalee Byrd Rome Miller Cemetery
ARNOLD Beulah Upper Woodland Cemetery - Sec. 2
ARNOLD Brittamart Marie Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Charles D. Upper Woodland Cemetery - Sec. 2
ARNOLD Chas. H. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Dean M. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Delores Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Emil Upper Woodland Cemetery - Sec. 2
ARNOLD Emil , Dr. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Emil , Sr. Upper Woodland Cemetery - Sec. 2
ARNOLD Emil O. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Emily Jane Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Francis Jane Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Frank Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Fred Aid Dennin (aka Neal) Cemetery
ARNOLD Georgianna Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Grace L. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Harley Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Herbert Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Infant Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Infant Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Infant Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Infant Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Isaac Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD James C. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Jesse Jackson Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Juanita , Mrs. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Marie B. Upper Woodland Cemetery - Sec. 2
ARNOLD Martha Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Martha Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Mary Louise Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Mary R. Upper Woodland Cemetery - Sec. 2
ARNOLD Minnie Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Otto , Dr. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Phoeby Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Sarah Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARNOLD Unknown Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARRINGTON Delia Aid Centenary U. M. Church Cemetery
ARRINGTON Emmitt Aid Centenary U. M. Church Cemetery
ARRINGTON Essie Aid Robinson Cemetery
ARRINGTON Troy Daniel Aid Centenary U. M. Church Cemetery
ARTHUR Ada Upper Sugar Creek Cemetery
ARTHUR Amos Fayette White Cottage Cemetery
ARTHUR Bernice M. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Bert Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Bertha Alice Upper Sugar Creek Cemetery
ARTHUR Bessie Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Burl F. Upper Zoar Cemetery
ARTHUR Charles Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Clate Mason Locust Grove Cemetery
ARTHUR Curtis Upper Sugar Creek Cemetery
ARTHUR Daniel Elisha Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Dorothy Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Edith R. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Elizabeth Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Elizabeth Burd Rome Pleasant Ridge Cemetery
ARTHUR Ellen H. Upper Zoar Cemetery
ARTHUR Ernest Upper Sugar Creek Cemetery
ARTHUR Fannie F. Upper Woodland Cem. - Sec. 5
ARTHUR Fannie May Rome Miller Cemetery
ARTHUR Flora B. Upper Zoar Cemetery
ARTHUR Fred Upper Sugar Creek Cemetery
ARTHUR Gertrude Upper Sugar Creek Cemetery
ARTHUR Greenville Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Harold Upper Sugar Creek Cemetery
ARTHUR Harold Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Harvey L. Rome Miller Cemetery
ARTHUR Helen Maxine Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Henry Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Infant Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Infant Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Jackson Herbert Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR James Rome New Rome Cemetery
ARTHUR James Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Jas. B. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR John , Sr. Rome New Rome Cemetery
ARTHUR John A. , Jr. Rome New Rome Cemetery
ARTHUR Lannie Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Lottie Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Maggie Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Moses T. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Nettie Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Ona M. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Rebecca Union Union Hill Cemetery
ARTHUR Roscoe B. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Roy Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR Thomas F. Upper Zoar Cemetery
ARTHUR William H. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHUR William M. Upper Zoar Cemetery
ARTHUR William N. Upper Woodland Cem. - Sec. 5
ARTHUR Wm. D. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHURS Allen Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHURS Charles Upper Sugar Creek Cemetery
ARTHURS Daisy Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHURS Druzella , Mrs. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHURS James Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHURS John Clifford Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTHURS Sue B. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTIS Alfie J. Upper Sugar Creek Cemetery
ARTIS Alfred Upper Sugar Creek Cemetery
ARTIS Annie , Mrs. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTIS Edna Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTIS Edwana Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTIS Eva Mae Upper Sugar Creek Cemetery
ARTIS Fred Upper Woodland Cem. - Sec. 18
ARTIS George A. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTIS Henry Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTIS Ida M. Aid Centenary U. M. Church Cemetery
ARTIS James Upper Sugar Creek Cemetery
ARTIS Josephine Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTIS Josephine Brammer Upper Woodland Cem. - Sec. 5
ARTIS Louisa V. Upper Woodland Cem. - Sec. 18
ARTIS Nan Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTIS Ray Upper Sugar Creek Cemetery
ARTIS Roy Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTIS Ruth V. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARTIS Sanford Upper Woodland Cem. - Sec. 5
ARTIS Sarah Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARUNDEL Edna Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARUNDEL Eliza Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARUNDEL Emma Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARUNDEL Mary Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARUNDEL Mary Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARUNDEL Wm. Albert Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARUNDELL Infant Upper Woodland Cemetery
ARZHEIMER Jacob Upper Woodland Cemetery
ASBURY Alcenda Symmes Macedonia Rehobeth
ASBURY Amandy Symmes Macedonia Rehobeth
ASBURY Clyde Aid Aid Cemetery
ASBURY Fay Olene Symmes Macedonia Rehobeth
ASBURY John H. Symmes Macedonia Cemetery
ASBURY Merle Aid Aid Cemetery
ASBURY Sarah E. Symmes Macedonia Cemetery
ASH Albert Upper Woodland Cemetery
ASH Bertha E. Rome New Rome Cemetery
ASH Essie B. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ASH H. Bert Rome New Rome Cemetery
ASH M. O. Rome New Rome Cemetery
ASH Ruby Augusta Rome New Rome Cemetery
ASH Unknown Rome New Rome Cemetery
ASH Wilson W. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ASHBURN Mary E. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ASHCRAFT Ella Nora Upper Woodland Cemetery
ASHCRAFT Florence Upper Woodland Cemetery
ASHCRAFT Unknown Upper Woodland Cemetery
ASHLEY Charles Stanton Upper Woodland Cemetery
ASHLEY Effie E. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ASHLEY Janean Marilyn Upper Woodland Cemetery
ASHLMAN Pearl Rome New Rome Cemetery
ASHWORTH Aberta Upper Woodland Cemetery
ASHWORTH Alice G. Lawrence Myrtle Ridge Cemetery
ASHWORTH Arbella , Mrs. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ASHWORTH Burl Elizabeth Puckett Cemetery
ASHWORTH Catharine Union Getaway Cemetery
ASHWORTH Erma Elizabeth Puckett Cemetery
ASHWORTH Gladys Elizabeth Puckett Cemetery
ASHWORTH Infant Upper Woodland Cemetery
ASHWORTH James J. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ASHWORTH Jas Edward Elizabeth Puckett Cemetery
ASHWORTH John C. Lawrence Myrtle Ridge Cemetery
ASHWORTH Joseph Elizabeth Puckett Cemetery
ASHWORTH Lydia Elizabeth Puckett Cemetery
ASHWORTH Marie Upper Woodland Cemetery
ASHWORTH N. J. Union Harmony Baptist Cemetery
ASHWORTH Vincent Elizabeth Puckett Cemetery
ASHWORTH Willa Elizabeth Puckett Cemetery
ASHWORTH William H. Union Getaway Cemetery
ASHWORTH Wm. M. Upper Woodland Cemetery
AST Hamer Rome New Rome Cemetery
ASTROPPE Jesse Upper Woodland Cemetery
ATKESON Clara Upper Woodland Cemetery
ATKESON Laura A. (Mrs. Geo.) Upper Woodland Cemetery
ATKESON Mana L. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ATKINS Almina J. Fayette Lebanon Cemetery
ATKINS Charlie Upper Woodland Cemetery
ATKINS Elmer Upper Woodland Cem. - Sec. 18
ATKINS Jerry P. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ATKINS Laura Upper Woodland Cem. - Sec. 18
ATKINS Louis Union Low Gap Cemetery
ATKINS Mettie Upper Woodland Cemetery
ATKINS Rachel Union Low Gap Cemetery
ATKINS Rickey Lee Upper Woodland Cemetery
ATKINS Wm. Elmer Upper Woodland Cemetery
ATKINSON Agnes P. , Miss Upper Woodland Cemetery
ATKINSON Belle Rome Old Rome Cemetery
ATKINSON Charles T. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ATKINSON Frank Rome New Rome Cemetery
ATKINSON Irene Upper Woodland Cemetery
ATKINSON Joseph Upper Woodland Cemetery
ATKINSON Julia Upper Woodland Cemetery
ATKINSON Mae. R. Rome New Rome Cemetery
ATKINSON Mary McCarley Rome New Rome Cemetery
ATKINSON Nancy Ellen Rome New Rome Cemetery
ATKINSON Robert Edwin Rome New Rome Cemetery
ATKINSON Ruth Rome Old Rome Cemetery
ATKINSON Unknown Rome New Rome Cemetery
ATKINSON Vera Rome New Rome Cemetery
ATKISON Florella Upper Woodland Cemetery
ATKISON Geo. W. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ATKISON Mary Upper Woodland Cemetery
ATKISON Myrtle Upper Woodland Cemetery
ATKISON Susan Upper Woodland Cemetery
ATTEA Eddy S. Upper Calvary Cem. - Sec. B
ATTKINS Dolly A. Mason Mt. Pleasant Cemetery
ATTKINS Elmer Mason Mt. Pleasant Cemetery
ATTKINS Lucinda Mason Mt. Pleasant Cemetery
ATWELL Bessie L. Union Mt. Pisgah Cemetery
ATWELL Flora , Mrs. Upper Woodland Cemetery
ATWELL Hollis M. Union Mt. Pisgah Cemetery
AUBIN Infant son Elizabeth Lawrence Furnace
AUBIN Infant son Elizabeth Lawrence Furnace
AUBIN Infant son Elizabeth Lawrence Furnace
AUBIN Leslie Marie Upper Woodland Cemetery
AUCKERMAN Anna Maria Hamilton Kelley Cemetery
AUCKERMAN Ethel L. Upper Woodland Cemetery
AUCKERMAN Jacob Hamilton Kelley Cemetery
AUCKERMAN John Hamilton Kelley Cemetery
AUCKERMAN Lucy Hamilton Kelley Cemetery
AUCKERMAN Mary E. Hamilton Kelley Cemetery
AUCKERMAN Rachel Hamilton Kelley Cemetery
AUCKERMAN Sarah Hamilton Kelley Cemetery
AULT Charles Hamilton Davisson-Gilruth Cemetery
AULT Charles G. Hamilton Davisson-Gilruth Cemetery
AULT Elbert V. Hamilton Davisson-Gilruth Cemetery
AULT Frank E. Hamilton Davisson-Gilruth Cemetery
AULT George G. Hamilton Davisson-Gilruth Cemetery
AULT Katie V. Hamilton Davisson-Gilruth Cemetery
AULT Margaret A. Hamilton Davisson-Gilruth Cemetery
AULT Mary E. Hamilton Davisson-Gilruth Cemetery
AULT Minnie Upper Woodland Cemetery
AULT Warren Upper Woodland Cemetery
AUSTIN Anna Upper Woodland Cemetery
AUSTIN Chas. K. Upper Woodland Cemetery
AUSTIN Earl S. Upper Woodland Cemetery
AUSTIN Emma Upper Woodland Cemetery
AUSTIN Esther Hamilton Trumbo-Austin Cemetery
AUSTIN Eva Hamilton Austin Cemetery
AUSTIN George Hamilton Austin Cemetery
AUSTIN George W. Upper Woodland Cemetery
AUSTIN Hattie Gilruth Upper Woodland Cemetery
AUSTIN Isaac Hamilton Austin Cemetery
AUSTIN Joshua F. Upper Woodland Cemetery
AUSTIN Kirk Martin Rome New Rome Cemetery
AUSTIN Lindsay Parker Upper Woodland Cemetery
AUSTIN Lycurgus Hamilton Austin Cemetery
AUSTIN Mary B. Hamilton Austin Cemetery
AUSTIN Nancy Hamilton Austin Cemetery
AUSTIN Sarah Upper Woodland Cemetery
AUSTIN Susan Fowler Upper Woodland Cemetery
AUSTIN William Lincoln Hamilton Austin Cemetery
AUXIER George V. Upper Woodland Cemetery
AUXIER James Union Union Hill Cemetery
AUXIER Martha Upper Woodland Cemetery
AUXIER Mary Eleanor Upper Woodland Cemetery
AVERY Clyde Upper Woodland Cemetery
AVERY Gladys Mae Upper Sugar Creek Cemetery
AVERY Jerry L. Upper Sugar Creek Cemetery
AVERY Milton , Sr. Upper Woodland Cemetery
AVERY Minnie B. Mason Fairview Cemetery
AVERY Oscar E. Mason Fairview Cemetery
AYERS Joan Upper Woodland Cemetery
AYRES Newton Elizabeth Pine Grove Methodist

A - Ad |  Ae - Am |  An - Az

B - Barn  |  Baro - Be  |  Bi - Bl  |  Bo - Bow  |  Box - Bri  |  Bro - Burc  |  Burd - Bz

C - Cas |  Cat - Cla  |  Cle - Col  |  Com - Cox  |  Coy - Cz

D - Dee |  Def - Did |  Die - Dz

E - Eh  |  Ei - Ez

F - For |  Fos - Fz

G - Gh |  Gi - Gor |  Gos - Gz

H - Hand  |  Hane - Hay  |  Haz - Hib  |  Hic - Hoo  |  Hop - Hz

I

J - Je |  Ji - Jon |  Joo - Jz

K - Kil |  Kim - Kz

L - La |  Le - Lew |  Lex - Lz

M - Mar |  Mas - Mid |  Mie - Mon |  Moo - Mz

McA - McD |  McE - McY

N - Nel |  Nem - Nz

O

P - Ph |  Pi - Pz

Q

R - Rh |  Ri - Ros |  Rot - Rz

S - Sch |  Sci - Shie |  Shif - Siz |  Sk - Sm |  Sn - Stee |  Stef - Sz

T - Th |  Ti - Tz

U

V

W - Wea |  Web - Wh |  Wi - Will |  Wilm - Wim |  Win - Wz

XYZ

Return to Cemetery Index

These cemetery pages maintained by Norm Nussbaum

Last update Sunday, April 23, 2000